Members

Chief Officers

Gerald DeRosa

Fire Chief - Chief 460 - Firefighter I / EMT-B - jderosa@westridgefire.org

Jim Rosenbaum

Assistant Fire Chief - 461 - EMT-Paramedic jrosenbaum@westridgefire.org

Dan Ouellet

Deputy Fire Chief - 470 - Firefighter I / EMT-P - douellet@westridgefire.org

Jerry Hickin

Deputy Fire Chief - 471 - Firefighter I / EMT-P / WRER ghickin@westridgefire.org

Captains

John Sorge

Captain - 46C3

Lieutenants

Gerald Lauer

Engine Lieutenant - 47L2 - Firefighter I / EMR

Brad Jacobson

Tower Lieutenant - 47L9 - EMT-B / WRER

Safety Officers

Gary Carver

Safety Captain - 46S1 - EMT-B

Charlie Heffner

Safety Captain - 46S2 - Firefighter II / EMT-B / Hazmat Technician

Active Leadership Support

Russ Moran

Chaplain / Quartermaster

Gerald Lauer

Quartermaster

Rob Laufenberg

Crew Chief - Engine 472 / Active Secretary

Dan Dalleo

Chief Chief - Engine 474

Rich Pietron

Crew Chief - Truck 477 / Truck 478 / UTV 476 / Special Operations Trailer

Michael Roberts

Crew Chief - Tower 479

Fire Police Leadership

Jim Jones, Sr.

Fire Police Captain - 4601 - EMR

Lou Becker

Fire Police Lieut. - 4602

Association Officers

Lu Lawson

President

Gary Carver

Vice-President

Rob Laufenberg

Secretary

Gary Seib

Treasurer

Committee Chairs & Department Representatives

Charlie Heffner

Fire Prevention Committee Chairperson

Jerry Lauer

Fund Drive Committee Chair

Lu Lawson

House Committee Chairperson / MPS Board Representative

Jim Rosenbaum

Millcreek Twp. Fire & EMS Commission Representative

Active "Black Hat" Firefighters

Beau Beach

EMT-B

Dan Dalleo

EMR

Tim Ekstrom

EMT-B / Hazmat Technician

Jillian Flak

Firefighter I

Andrew Kilmer

Firefighter I / EMT-B / Hazmat Technician / BVRT

Rob Laufenberg

WRER

Lu Lawson

EMR

Greg O'Connell

Gerald Penna

Rich Pietron

Firefighter II / EMT-B / Hazmat Technician / BVRT

Alex Purchase

Lou Rieger

Firefighter II / EMT-B / Hazmat Technician

Michael Roberts

EMT-B

Tayyab Shakoor

EMT-B

Gerwhan Wells

EMR

Active Honorary Firefighters

Brian Keinath

Gary Walters

Fire Police Officers

Gary Carver

Fire Police Officer - 4603 / EMT-B

Russ Moran

Fire Police Officer - 4604 / EMT-B

Stan Newhard

Fire Police Officer - 4605 / EMT-B

Michael Deck

Fire Police Officer - 4606 / EMT-B

Tim Ekstrom

Fire Police Officer - 4608 / EMT-B

Probationary "Probie" Firefighters

Amanda Masterson

Ryan Rater

Jibran Shakoor

Alberto "AJ" Spinelli

Junior Firefighter Program

Rich Pietron

Lead Advisor

Dan Dalleo

Assistant Advisor

Josh Grappy

Sam Keinath

Aiden Montero

Brian Pereira

Xander Ray

Connor Rosenbaum

EMR

Mohid Shakoor

Kristine Wurst

Immediate Response Team Firefighters

Steven Amrhein

Firefighter I

Ryan Braund

Thomas Brown

Tyler Cochran

Campy Dahlkemper

Cindi Dahlkemper

PHRN

John Dibacco

Firefighter I

Vince Dragulin

Firefighter I / EMT-P

Christopher Henry

Michael Kelley

Dan Kremer

Bryan Lechner

Chris Parker

Jacob Rausch

Richard Robie

Firefighter I

Brian Salvatore

Brennan Smith

Jesse Walker

Firefighter II / EMT-B / SVRT

Jennifer Way

Jacob Wolfe

EMT-B / BVRT